Attendee List

 

​Registration for attendance at the conference (including keynote speakers and workshop presenters) has been made by the following:

 

Name Organisation
Aaron Beacom University of St Mark & St John
Aaron NorthmoreUniversity of South Wales
Aled LewisCardiff Metropolitan University
Andrew Spiers Sport England
Andrew ThomasBridgend CBC
Andy Evans Cardiff Metropolitan University
Anthony HughesAneurin Leisure Trust
Anthony ThomasSport Cardiff
Beccy NutallCardiff Metropolitan University
Caroline SpantonWelsh Rugby Union
Cath WalkerLiverpool John Moores University
Cerri Dando Cardiff Metropolitan University
Chris CutforthSheffield Hallam University & UKSDN
Chris Jennings Cardiff Metropolitan University & Sport Cardiff
Chris MackintoshManchester Metropolitan University & UKSDN
Chris MossWelsh Athletics
Clare DaleyCardiff University
Dai Evans Welsh Government
Dr Paul ThomasSport Wales
Dr Rachel HughesSport Wales
Elizabeth Lewis Cardiff Metropolitan University
Emma HillSport Cardiff
Gareth Wallwork Cardiff University
Gethin SmartSport Cardiff
Gill RenfreeUniversity of Worcester
Hannah MawsonUniversity of South Wales
Hannah PrettySport Cardiff
Huw James Sport Cardiff
James AllenSport & Recreation Alliance
Kate EvansSport Wales
Kate MoriHartpury College
Kathryn PaceyWelsh Rugby Union
Kathryn ThomasSport Wales
Lana Evans Cardiff Metropolitan University
Laura KentfieldWelsh Rowing
Laura WilliamsSport Cardiff
Lorraine RyeSport Cardiff
Louisa HallasManchester Metropolitan University
Mandy NewboldUniversity of Worcester
Mark PalmerLiverpool John Moores University
Mark SamuelsCardiff Metropolitan University
Matt ColdreyActive Gloucestershire & Hartpury College
Matt James Cardiff Metropolitan University
Melissa Anderson Cardiff Metropolitan University
Nicola BoltonCardiff Metropolitan University
Phil Brown University of St Mark & St John
Richard MedcalfUniversity of Wolverhampton
Richard TobuttSkillsActive
Richard Tong Cardiff Metropolitan University
Richard YoungYoung Persons' Sports Academy
Robert BaynhamColleges Wales
Ryan Thomas University of St Mark & St John
Sara Nicholes Cardiff Metropolitan University
Sarah KochalskiRhondda Cynon Taf CBC
Sharon CloughEdinburgh University
Stephen Deabreu,Sport Cardiff
Stephen WoodfineWelsh Government
Steve OsborneCardiff Metropolitan University
Susie Osborne Sport Wales
Suzy Drane Cardiff Metropolitan University
Tom MarleyWelsh Athletics
Tony WallisUniversity of South Wales
Vassilios ZiakasUniversity of St Mark & St John
Verity PostlethwaiteUniversity of Worcester